Top steel rod rest rebars welded

Russian translation: опорные арматурные стержни верхнего стального стержня приварены

13:37 Jul 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Чертеж, софт, string
English term or phrase: Top steel rod rest rebars welded
Top steel rod rest rebars welded

Огромное спасибо всем ответившим!
jepeltol
Russian translation:опорные арматурные стержни верхнего стального стержня приварены
Explanation:
По конструкции фразы выходит так.
Selected response from:

Intrada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2опорные арматурные стержни верхнего стального стержня приварены
Intrada
4верхний стальной стержень, остальные арматурные стержни сварные
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
top steel rod rest rebars welded
верхний стальной стержень, остальные арматурные стержни сварные


Explanation:
Скорее всего это кусок фразы из таблицы технических данных материалов, а в начале (не попало сюда) - некое свойство этого самого арматурного стержня. А вообще - контекста катастрофически не хватает :(

Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vitaliy Shkonda: Нет логики. Про верхний сообщают из чего он сделан, а про остальные, что - сварные. Но раз сварные, то тоже стальные..
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
top steel rod rest rebars welded
опорные арматурные стержни верхнего стального стержня приварены


Explanation:
По конструкции фразы выходит так.

Intrada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov: Судя по следующим на эту тему вопросов - так и получается.
30 mins
  -> Спасибо, Виктор!

agree  Vitaliy Shkonda: Согласен, но с маленькой поправкой: опорные арматурные стержни верхней стальной рейки (бруса) приварены
56 mins
  -> Поправка с благодарностью принимается! А "стальной прут" нельзя?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search