decision mark

Russian translation: метка решения

07:51 Feb 20, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: decision mark
Твердомер Роквелла
Measuring screen

Transfers to the measuring screen
② Transfers to the offset ( cylindrical, spherical) screen
③ Transfers to the measuring data edition screen
④ Transfers to various setting screen
⑤ Transfers to the test cycle setting screen
Indicates the contents of measuring operation
⑥ Transfers to the measuring mode setting screen
Indicates the present mode in the measuring screen
⑦ Indicates the marks when various offsets were executed
⑧ Indicates the ***decision mark of measured values when upper-limit and lower limits have been set
⑨ Indicates a measured value
⑩ Transfers to the measuring scale setting screen
The present scale is indicated on the measuring screen
⑪ Resets the hardness display
Hardness display is reset if an error occurs


Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:метка решения
Explanation:
прошел - не прошел, годен - не годен
Понятно, что для этого должны быть заданы допустимые пределы
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3отметка применимости
Levis
3метка решения
Enote


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
метка решения


Explanation:
прошел - не прошел, годен - не годен
Понятно, что для этого должны быть заданы допустимые пределы

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4133
Grading comment
Спасибо!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отметка применимости


Explanation:
Состоятелен ли энский уровень на образце испытаний.

Levis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search