concentric with gland

Russian translation: соосна с

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:concentric with
Russian translation:соосна с
Entered by: Helg

18:09 Nov 14, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: concentric with gland
Машина асептического розлива.

Таблица "Устранение неисправностей"

Bag seal not even impression and concentric with gland - Make sure the heat sealer block is aligned concentrically.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
соосна с (уплотнение; сальник; прокладка-?)
Explanation:
ххх
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3сконцентрирован с помощью уплотняющей крышки/манжеты
Larisa Dmitrieva
2соосна с (уплотнение; сальник; прокладка-?)
Helg


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
соосна с (уплотнение; сальник; прокладка-?)


Explanation:
ххх

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сконцентрирован с помощью уплотняющей крышки/манжеты


Explanation:
bag (пакет) ... и сконцентрирован с помощью уплотняющей крышки/манжеты

Larisa Dmitrieva
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search