Roller Bend Test

Russian translation: испытания на загиб с (направляющим) роликом

01:12 Nov 7, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Roller Bend Test
Вид испытаний при сварке.
Evgeny Marusik
Poland
Russian translation:испытания на загиб с (направляющим) роликом
Explanation:
Описание именно такого вида испытаний, когда образец загибают "обертыванием" с помощью поворотного ролика, я в нашей НТД не встречал. Так что перевод самодельный
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3испытание на изгиб при помощи оправки
Helg
2 +1испытания на загиб с (направляющим) роликом
Enote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
roller bend test
испытания на загиб с (направляющим) роликом


Explanation:
Описание именно такого вида испытаний, когда образец загибают "обертыванием" с помощью поворотного ролика, я в нашей НТД не встречал. Так что перевод самодельный

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alar: roller bend test illustrated in Fig.1(b) http://www.twi.co.uk/technical-knowledge/job-knowledge/bend-...
10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roller bend test
испытание на изгиб при помощи оправки


Explanation:
см. http://www.znaytovar.ru/gost/2/RD_26110886_Soedineniya_svarn...

если, конечно, под "roller" не имеется ввиду просто наплавленный валик

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 239




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search