HSE Dashboard

Russian translation: информационный стенд по ОТ, ТБ и ООС

08:02 Nov 18, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: HSE Dashboard
CONTRACTOR Site HSE Manager
...

- Performs the HSE Weekly Reporting (HSE Dashboard) and Monthly Reporting to the attention of CONTRACTOR’s Site Manager (who in turn reports it to Project Manager).

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:информационный стенд по ОТ, ТБ и ООС
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1оперативная сводка по ОТБОС
Vladimir Bragilevsky
3информационный стенд по ОТ, ТБ и ООС
Yelisey Moroz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hse dashboard
информационный стенд по ОТ, ТБ и ООС


Explanation:
-

Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hse dashboard
оперативная сводка по ОТБОС


Explanation:
Мультитран
dashboard report = оперативная сводка, сводный отчет
составляется еженедельно

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oleg_s
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search