In 5 steps to a complete project

Russian translation: 5 шагов к реализации проекта

10:53 Mar 7, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: In 5 steps to a complete project
Из презентации фирмы. Они предлагают полный пакет услуг по разработке и поставке оборудования: анализ экономической целесообразности, инжиниринг, заключение договора + поставка оборудования, монтаж, ввод в эксплуатацию -- всего 5 этапов. После их разъяснения внизу стоит фраза: In 5 steps to a complete project.
Как бы Вы ее художественно перевели?

Заранее благодарна за все предложения!
Irina Nickl
Germany
Russian translation:5 шагов к реализации проекта
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Trouche
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Всего пять шагов-и проект готов!
Nadidan
4За пять шагов проект под ключ
Dr. Lilia Mironovschi
35 шагов к реализации проекта
Trouche
3Весь проект в пять этапов.
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in 5 steps to a complete project
Весь проект в пять этапов.


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 50
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in 5 steps to a complete project
За пять шагов проект под ключ


Explanation:
по аналогии с заголовком "За 80 дней вокруг света"

Dr. Lilia Mironovschi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in 5 steps to a complete project
Всего пять шагов-и проект готов!


Explanation:
Думаю, такой вариант подойдёт, если это часть рекламного предложения.

Nadidan
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in 5 steps to a complete project
5 шагов к реализации проекта


Explanation:
...

Trouche
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search