inputs

Russian translation: входные цепи

19:09 May 9, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: inputs
Установка для пр-ва ПЭВД

Analog Inputs (AI)
Analogue input cards to receive and convert analogue signals at 4-20 mA, within the ranges defined by NAMUR standard NE43.
PSD analog values processing logic, shall manage the Bad Value condition as well as the extended range.
The AI components shall be configured to accept *inputs* which are either self-powered or require power from the component.

Затрудняюсь с термином для "inputs" в последнем предложении.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:входные цепи
Explanation:
у них немного кривовато написано
... сконфигурированы/настроены для подключения к входным цепям, которые содержат свой источник питания или питаются от компонента
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1входные сигналы
Helg
3входные цепи
Enote
2входы
nevaeva


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
входы


Explanation:
...

nevaeva
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
входные сигналы


Explanation:
хххх

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
входные цепи


Explanation:
у них немного кривовато написано
... сконфигурированы/настроены для подключения к входным цепям, которые содержат свой источник питания или питаются от компонента

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4552
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search