c/c

Russian translation: межосевое расстояние

18:28 Aug 27, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / теплообменник
English term or phrase: c/c
В опросном листе:
Baffle Spacing c/c 500 mm
Lilia_K
Netherlands
Russian translation:межосевое расстояние
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5между осями
Lara Kram
3 +1межосевое расстояние
Roman Karabaev
3межцентровое расстояние
Helg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
межосевое расстояние


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1791
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lara Kram
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
межцентровое расстояние


Explanation:
хххх

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 239

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
между осями


Explanation:
расстояние между осями

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-08-27 20:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

center to center

Lara Kram
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search