humidity transmitter

Russian translation: преобразователь влажности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:humidity transmitter
Russian translation:преобразователь влажности
Entered by: Yuriy Vassilenko

10:54 Nov 3, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Контроль микроклимата
English term or phrase: humidity transmitter
Depending on the type of humidity transmitter used, the humidity level is shown as Relative Humidity (% RH), which is the most common, as Absolute Humidity (g/kg) or as Dewpoint (°C).

Речь о приметно таких устройствах: http://www.epluse.com/uploads/tx_eeproducts/humidity_transmi...

Ничего, кроме внешнего датчика влажности на ум не идет.
Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
преобразователь влажности
Explanation:
ихний transmitter в нашем КИПе традиционно называется преобразователь. Основная задача этого прибора - преобразовать физический параметр (давление, температуру, влажность и т.п.) в некий сигнал/данные. Сам датчик может быть встроенным в преобразователь, а может быть внешним. Как правило, такие преобразователи программируются и поддерживают двухсторонний обмен данными.
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2датчик/измеритель влажности
Vadim Kadyrov
3преобразователь влажности
Enote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
датчик/измеритель влажности


Explanation:
он и есть

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 227
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman
4 mins

agree  Elena Kuznetsova
1 hr

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
преобразователь влажности


Explanation:
ихний transmitter в нашем КИПе традиционно называется преобразователь. Основная задача этого прибора - преобразовать физический параметр (давление, температуру, влажность и т.п.) в некий сигнал/данные. Сам датчик может быть встроенным в преобразователь, а может быть внешним. Как правило, такие преобразователи программируются и поддерживают двухсторонний обмен данными.

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4442
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search