trap part

Russian translation: водяной затвор

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trap part
Russian translation:водяной затвор
Entered by: Igor Pichugin

16:16 Dec 11, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Климатическое оборудование
English term or phrase: trap part
The drain must extend and terminate with an indirect connection to the sanitary system by way of an open drain, funnel drain, or fixed air gap, all of which shall include a trap part in their installation.
Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
водяной затвор
Explanation:
или колодец с функцией водяного затвора
Selected response from:

Igor Pichugin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2водяной затвор
Igor Pichugin
3фильтр/ сепаратор
Nadezhda Golubeva


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
фильтр/ сепаратор


Explanation:
***

Nadezhda Golubeva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 89

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
водяной затвор


Explanation:
или колодец с функцией водяного затвора

Igor Pichugin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Oleg Nenashev
3 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search