Together 2019

February 21st 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET February 22nd 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET

Click for Full Participation

Pressure test extraction

Russian translation: проверка системы вытяжки (экстракции) на герметичность

09:01 Jan 21, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Pressure test extraction
Установка аддитивного производства.

Раздел

Powder recovery system (sieve) room
...

Build sequence

Install extraction duct work
• Build stud wall and board internally only
• First fix electrical, plumbing and gas work services
• Complete walls and ceilings
• Decorate
• Install and bond antistatic flooring
• Second fix services & make good
• Pressure test extraction
...
Проведите испытание под давлением системы вытяжки?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:проверка системы вытяжки (экстракции) на герметичность
Explanation:
проверка (испытания ) системы вытяжки (экстракции) на герметичность

наверное, эта система работает при отрицательном ( ниже атмосферого) давлении
Selected response from:

IgorPichugin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1проверка системы вытяжки (экстракции) на герметичность
IgorPichugin
4опрессовка в (цехе) экстракции
Alexey Balynov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pressure test extraction
опрессовка в (цехе) экстракции


Explanation:
Опрессовка выполняется как воздухом, так и водой.

Alexey Balynov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pressure test extraction
проверка системы вытяжки (экстракции) на герметичность


Explanation:
проверка (испытания ) системы вытяжки (экстракции) на герметичность

наверное, эта система работает при отрицательном ( ниже атмосферого) давлении

IgorPichugin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Markova
29 mins
  -> спасибо, Виктория




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search