Austral-Andina

Russian translation: Страны Южной Америки и Андского сообщества

09:56 Oct 5, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Austral-Andina
Презентация о газ. турбинах.

Слайд о распределении продаж в разных частях света.

Americas (AM)
North America (NAM)
Brazil (BRA)
Austral-Andina (AAN)

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Страны Южной Америки и Андского сообщества
Explanation:
Да, это испанский
Парагвай не входит в Андское сообщество и находится в Южной Америке
Selected response from:

Yakov Katsman
United States
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Страны Южной Америки и Андского сообщества
Yakov Katsman
3 +1Австралия и страны Андского сообщества
erika rubinstein
4Андский (экономический) регион (Южной Америки)
Oleg Nenashev
3Южная Америка
Enote


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
austral-andina
Австралия и страны Андского сообщества


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sasha Kutsyi
2 mins

neutral  Enote: но Австралия туда не входит http://www.aan.siemens.com/Pages/Default.aspx
8 mins

neutral  Oleg Nenashev: Австралия тут явно ни при чем
6 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
austral-andina
Южная Америка


Explanation:
Это испанский.
Вот веб-страничка Сименс с перечнем стран AAN http://www.aan.siemens.com/Pages/Default.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2016-10-05 10:11:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а теперь увидел выделенную из списка Бразилию. Похоже, вариант про Андское сообщество ближе к истине

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4696

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
austral-andina
Страны Южной Америки и Андского сообщества


Explanation:
Да, это испанский
Парагвай не входит в Андское сообщество и находится в Южной Америке

Yakov Katsman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Goykhman
55 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
austral-andina
Андский (экономический) регион (Южной Америки)


Explanation:
Это собственная организационная классификация экономических регионов, разработанная в Siemens, прямого отношения с существующим политическим и экономическим союзам она не имеет. Какие страны включены в такой регион решает сама компания Siemens.
Примеры: Siemens chooses the Meta4 Cloud solution for managing their employees throughout the Andean region of South America
http://hrchitect.com/siemens-chooses-the-meta4-cloud-solutio...
1995
As part of the reorganization of the company’s activities in South America, the four Andes countries – Colombia, Equador, Venezuela and Peru – are bundled into the Economic Region Andina
https://www.siemens.com/history/en/countries/peru.htm

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 220




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search