Production rate

Russian translation: Выход асфальта* (в данном контексте)

14:04 Dec 14, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Asphalt Mixing Plant
English term or phrase: Production rate
Asphalt Mixing Plant
The mentioned capacities are based on the production of ordinary road mix with a finished product temperature of 160 C, under the following standard conditions:
Production rate is inclusive of all recovered filler and average value of 5 % in weight added bitumen.
Спасибо.
Nina_K
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Выход асфальта* (в данном контексте)
Explanation:
вообще выход, производственная мощность
Selected response from:

VASKON
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Выход асфальта* (в данном контексте)
VASKON
4производительность
Oleg Nenashev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
production rate
Выход асфальта* (в данном контексте)


Explanation:
вообще выход, производственная мощность

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Popov
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
production rate
производительность


Explanation:
Имхо, здесь Asphalt Mixing Plant - это асфальтосмесительная установка, поэтому термин "производительность" здесь вполне уместен
Вот два варианта (английский и немецкий) с одного и того же сайта:
LINTEC Asphalt Mixing Plants
Containerized Asphalt Mixing Plants
http://www.lintec-gmbh.de/en/products/asphalt-mixing-plants/
LINTEC Asphaltmischanlagen
Containerisierte Asphaltmischanlagen
http://www.lintec-gmbh.de/de/produkte/asphaltmischanlagen/
Asphaltmischanlage - это асфальтосмесительная установка (в данном случае передвижная, контейнерного типа)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-14 16:26:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

производительность production, productivity, operating rate, output rate, production rate, throughput rate, rating, throughput, yield
Англо-русский словарь технических терминов
http://translate.academic.ru/производительность/en/ru/

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 216




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search