power and emission

Russian translation: торговля энергией и квотами на выброс вредных газов

15:12 Nov 4, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: power and emission
In the coming year, the Group will continue to pursue the strategies of growing trading volumes in three core trading divisions: crude oil, petroleum products, power and emission, to continue to develop more diversified portfolios to react to short-term market volatility and attain long-term business growth
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:торговля энергией и квотами на выброс вредных газов
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(топливная) энергетика и проблема экологии
Arseny Zhuravlev
3 +1торговля энергией и квотами на выброс вредных газов
Igor Antipin


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(топливная) энергетика и проблема экологии


Explanation:
Power - энергия станций, работающих на нефтепродуктах
Emissions - вредные выбросы и отходы нефтепереработки


Arseny Zhuravlev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
торговля энергией и квотами на выброс вредных газов


Explanation:
...

Example sentence(s):

    https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A2%D0%BE%D1%80%D0%B3%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%BB%D1%8F_%D1%8D%D0%BC%D0%B8%D1%81%D1%81%D0%B8%D0%BE%D0%BD%D0%BD%D1%8B%
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 585
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valeriu bosneaga: похоже, если бы еще знать о какой группе идет речь...
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search