architectural workshop

Russian translation: совещание (совет) по архитектурным вопросам

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:architectural workshop
Russian translation:совещание (совет) по архитектурным вопросам
Entered by: Helg

07:52 Jan 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: architectural workshop
LINDE stated that this letter will be answered after the architectural workshop which is planned in CW03.
Речь идет об установке опор трубопроводов.
tsunami8
Russian Federation
см. комм.
Explanation:
Варианты:
1. "после проведения совета по архитектуре" или "после собрания архитектурного совета"
2. "после проведения совещания по архитектурным вопросам"
и т.п.
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4семинар / заседание / совещание по архитектурным вопросам
Liudmila Tomanek (nee Volynets)
3 +1см. комм.
Helg


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. комм.


Explanation:
Варианты:
1. "после проведения совета по архитектуре" или "после собрания архитектурного совета"
2. "после проведения совещания по архитектурным вопросам"
и т.п.

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
37 mins
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
семинар / заседание / совещание по архитектурным вопросам


Explanation:
Семинар / совещание по вопросам архитектуры
или
архитектурное заседание / заседание по вопросам архитектуры

Liudmila Tomanek (nee Volynets)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search