Mitred Flange

Russian translation: отбортованный фланец со срезом кромок в углах под 45

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mitred Flange
Russian translation:отбортованный фланец со срезом кромок в углах под 45

15:29 Feb 7, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-11 15:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Вентиляция
English term or phrase: Mitred Flange
Из примечаний к чертежу вентиляционной решетки для приточно-вытяжной установки. Сам фланец не изображен, так же как и нужный для понимая вид решетки. FRAMES ARE CONTINUOUSLY WELDED ALONG THE NECK WITH A SHORT WELD BEHIND THE MITRED FLANGE.
KarimKh
Kazakhstan
отбортованный фланец со срезом кромок в углах под 45
Explanation:
Сам сабж можно посмотреть тут https://www.google.ru/search?q=mitred flange&num=30&newwindo...
Осталось придумать короткое название на русском языке...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4фланец, скошенный под углом 45°
Victor Sidelnikov
3отбортованный фланец со срезом кромок в углах под 45
Enote


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mitred flange
фланец, скошенный под углом 45°


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 726

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mitred flange
отбортованный фланец со срезом кромок в углах под 45


Explanation:
Сам сабж можно посмотреть тут https://www.google.ru/search?q=mitred flange&num=30&newwindo...
Осталось придумать короткое название на русском языке...

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4133
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search