Layer

Russian translation: механизм укладки слоев

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Layer
Russian translation:механизм укладки слоев
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

16:47 Feb 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Layer
Я перевожу руководство по сортировщику яиц Ovograder голландской компании Vencomatic.

Сортировщик яиц использует роликовый и чашечный транспортеры.

Контекст: (Это аварийные сообщения на экране сортировщика)

Error Roll/Cup: Movement stampling takes too long, check proximity switch.

Stacking anti-bounce timer.

...

Alarm Loader: One of the Infeed/Layer position is 0, check recipe.

Alarm Loader: Wagon cannot move horizontally because safety sensor is covered

Load horizontal


Пожалуйста, помогите перевести “Layer” в этом контексте.

Варианты перевода:

1. Уровень
2. Слой

Пожалуйста, предложите свой вариант перевода “Layer”
Oleg Shirokov
механизм укладки слоев
Explanation:
т.е. в сообщении указывает, что положение одного из этих механизмов равно 0.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо, Виктор!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4установки (укладки)
Araks
2 +2ряд
svetlana cosquéric
3уровень подачи или загрузки
Maria Webster
3механизм укладки слоев
Victor Sidelnikov
2слой
Enote


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
layer
механизм укладки слоев


Explanation:
т.е. в сообщении указывает, что положение одного из этих механизмов равно 0.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 726
Grading comment
спасибо, Виктор!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
layer
ряд


Explanation:
Infeed/Layer position - механизм подачи и переноса ряда яиц

http://www.freepatent.ru/MPK/A/A01/A01K/A01K43/A01K4308

http://ru-patent.info/20/60-64/2063131.html

http://agroinvent.ru/16/izb447.htm

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
41 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marlin31
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
layer
слой


Explanation:
имхо

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4133

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
layer
установки (укладки)


Explanation:
Полная версия:

"Один из позиций подачи/укладки - 0, проверьте параметры"

Araks
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
layer
уровень подачи или загрузки


Explanation:
Поскольку упомянут "Infeed/Layer", можно предположить, что позиция одного из подающих уровней на нуле.


Maria Webster
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search