DMX

Russian translation: DMX

04:51 Feb 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: DMX
Дорогие коллеги, подскажите, пожалуйста, что может означать DMX
во фразе DJ DMX Disco

https://ru.aliexpress.com/item/Free-Shipping-DMX-RGY-laser-S...

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:DMX
Explanation:
Не переводите. Это название протокола/интерфейса для управления освещением сцены
http://www.onstagelighting.co.uk/lighting-equipment/stage-li...
У нас не переводиться (разве что иногда пишут ДМХ :)
https://laserbeam.ru/disco/dmx-control/
http://we.easyelectronics.ru/Temple/teoriya-i-praktika-sozda...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Digital Multiplexing
Karen Sughyan
3 +1DMX
Enote
4цифровая система уплотнения каналов / многоканальная система передачи/Мультиплексирование
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dmx
цифровая система уплотнения каналов / многоканальная система передачи/Мультиплексирование


Explanation:
Мультиплексирование/цифровая система уплотнения каналов / МНОГОКАНАЛЬНЫЕ СИСТЕМЫ ПЕРЕДАЧИ


    Reference: http://www.studmed.ru/docs/document14724?view=11
    Reference: http://dmx-software.com/DMX-Controller.html
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 16

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Digital Multiplexing


Explanation:
Digital Multiplexing (used in theatrical lighting industry)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-02-09 05:18:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No need to translate DMX in "DJ DMX Disco".


    https://www.acronymfinder.com/DMX.html
Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dmx
DMX


Explanation:
Не переводите. Это название протокола/интерфейса для управления освещением сцены
http://www.onstagelighting.co.uk/lighting-equipment/stage-li...
У нас не переводиться (разве что иногда пишут ДМХ :)
https://laserbeam.ru/disco/dmx-control/
http://we.easyelectronics.ru/Temple/teoriya-i-praktika-sozda...

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4133
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Costello: В светоиндустрии DMX - это одна из опций регулирования освещения (dimming)
7 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search