STABILIZED

Russian translation: стабильная (устоявшаяся) технология

06:19 Mar 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / standard
English term or phrase: STABILIZED
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "STABILIZED" в следующем контексте:

AMS6387C has been declared "STABILIZED" by SAE AMS Committee E - Carbon and Low Alloy Steels as no longer state of the art and other sources are available in the open literature.

Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Russian translation:стабильная (устоявшаяся) технология
Explanation:
AMS2253F has been declared "STABILIZED" by SAE AMS Committee E Carbon and Low Alloy Steels as mature technology that is not expected to change and thus no further revisions are anticipated.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Shchelchkova
Angola
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1стабильная (устоявшаяся) технология
Ekaterina Shchelchkova
4стабильный (стандарт)
didimblog
4Стабилизированная нержавеющая сталь
Irina Sim
3стабилизированный
Igor Boyko


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stabilized
стабилизированный


Explanation:
Если речь о сплаве или стали

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2018-03-07 07:28:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Цитаты:

Также антикоррозийную стойкость изделий OSO повышает использование таких материалов как нержавеющая сталь и специальный ***стабилизированный сплав*** титана и ниобия.

Стабилизированная сталь. Cтраница 1. Стабилизированные стали также следует применять в тех случаях, когда наряду с коррозионной стойкостью предъявляются требования по прочности, так как низкоуглеродистые стали имеют более низкую прочность, чем стабилизированные стали.

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 302

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stabilized
стабильная (устоявшаяся) технология


Explanation:
AMS2253F has been declared "STABILIZED" by SAE AMS Committee E Carbon and Low Alloy Steels as mature technology that is not expected to change and thus no further revisions are anticipated.

Ekaterina Shchelchkova
Angola
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Popov
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stabilized
Стабилизированная нержавеющая сталь


Explanation:
Широкое распространение получили сплавы железа и никеля, в которых за счёт никеля аустенитная структура железа стабилизируется.Различают аустенитные Н. с., склонные к межкристаллитной коррозии, и так называемые стабилизированные ≈ с добавками Ti и Nb. Резкое понижение склонности стали к межкристаллитной коррозии достигается также уменьшением содержания углерода (до 0,03%). Стабилизированные аустенитные нержавеющие стали. применяются для изготовления сварной аппаратуры, работающей в агрессивных средах (при этом после сварки термическая обработка не обязательна).

Example sentence(s):
  • Stabilized stainless steel are used for producing of welding machines operated in corrosive medium.

    https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%90%D0%9C%D0%A1
    https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9D%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B6%D0%B0%D0%B2%D0%B5%D1%8E%D1%89%D0%B0%D1%8F_%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B0%D0%BB%D1%8C
Irina Sim
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stabilized
стабильный (стандарт)


Explanation:
AMS6387 — шифр стандарта организации SAE — https://www.sae.org/standards/content/ams6387c/.

"This document will no longer be updated and may no longer represent standard industry practice. This document was stabilized as this document contains mature technology that is not expected to change and thus no further revisions are anticipated".


Список возможных статусов для стандартов организации — https://www.sae.org/standards/development/definitions/.

"Standards Status Definitions
Stabilized
A technical report that has been 'frozen' at the last active revision level. 5 year review is not required".

По ссылке есть в том числе Issued, Noncurrent.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search