(per unit) on the power.

Russian translation: (относительных единиц) для мощности.

12:23 Apr 4, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: (per unit) on the power.
Установка по пр-ву аммиака
ELECTRICAL LOAD FLOW, SHORT CIRCUIT, VOLTAGE DROP STUDIES
...
The selected method of solution is the "Newton-Raphson" iterative computation technique, set to the accuracy of at least 0.001 p.u. (per unit) on the power.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(относительных единиц) для мощности.
Explanation:
ихние p.u. - это наши о.е.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 мин (2018-04-04 13:00:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ссылки на систему относительных единиц
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Система_относительных_единиц
http://elenergi.ru/ispolzovanie-otnositelnyx-edinic-pri-rasc...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4на единицу мощности
Alexandra Telegina
3 +1(относительных единиц) для мощности.
Enote


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(относительных единиц) для мощности.


Explanation:
ихние p.u. - это наши о.е.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 мин (2018-04-04 13:00:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ссылки на систему относительных единиц
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Система_относительных_единиц
http://elenergi.ru/ispolzovanie-otnositelnyx-edinic-pri-rasc...

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4133
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day 2 hrs
  -> спасибо

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на единицу мощности


Explanation:
per unit = на единицу
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=per unit

Alexandra Telegina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search