Lump

Russian translation: Lump(11)

13:12 Apr 4, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Lump
Надпись на схеме:

One-Line Diagram - OLV1 (Load Flow Analysis)

Lump11
0.653 MVA

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Lump(11)
Explanation:
Не переводите условных обозначений.
Скорее всего это просто узел однолинейной схемы
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Lump(11)
Enote
3См.
didimblog


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lump
См.


Explanation:
Это условное обозначение сосредоточенной нагрузки на схеме.

Пример — https://repository.library.northeastern.edu/files/neu:336676...
Стр. 49. См.:
- Table 4.10. Lump load parameters.
- Figure 4.10: Lump load editor page.

Lumped load — сосредоточенная нагрузка.
http://intent.gigatran.com/article/?id=43

Lumped load — приведённая к сосредоточенной нагрузка.
https://www.multitran.ru/c/M.exe?t=3059904_2_1

---

Ещё пример.

"The five motors ( Lump 1, Lump 3, Lump 6, Lump 10, and lump 11) connected to the system have contributed to total short circuit currents at the faulted buses 632,675, and 671 respectively for all types of fault".
http://bura.brunel.ac.uk/bitstream/2438/15195/1/FulltextThes...

---

Российская схема - http://prom-electric.ru/media/shkaf-avtomaticheskovo-vvoda-r...

На стр. 11 на схеме показаны Нагрузка 1, Нагрузка 2...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-04 14:34:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Рис. 1. Схемы распределения электрической энергии от подстанций к электроприемникам: ...б — магистральная с сосредоточенными нагрузками...".
http://electricalschool.info/main/electroshemy/605-vidy-skhe...

didimblog
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lump
Lump(11)


Explanation:
Не переводите условных обозначений.
Скорее всего это просто узел однолинейной схемы

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4133
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day 11 mins
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search