TapP

Russian translation: TapP

13:24 Apr 4, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: TapP
Обозначение на схеме Electrical Load Flow, Short Circuit, Voltage Drop Studies
Attachment 1 – ETAP single line diagrams


2.5% TapP
Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:TapP
Explanation:
Не надо переводить условные обозначения на схеме
Здесь скорее всего речь идет об отводе (первичной? обмотки или повышающий отвод) транса для изменения напряжения на 2,5%
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1TapP
Enote
3позиция вывода
didimblog


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tapp
TapP


Explanation:
Не надо переводить условные обозначения на схеме
Здесь скорее всего речь идет об отводе (первичной? обмотки или повышающий отвод) транса для изменения напряжения на 2,5%

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4133
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day 1 hr
  -> спасибо

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tapp
позиция вывода


Explanation:
По ссылке рядом с трансформаторами написано полным текстом "Tap position" и "-5%", "-2.5%" и т. д. — https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/0620/78ba9096171b139b4d7b3d...

То есть трансформаторы с с переменным коэффициентом трансформации.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search