with a component construction

Russian translation: шкаф для оборудования с типовыми размерами модулей с рамой (стойкой под компоненты)

06:56 Apr 6, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: with a component construction
Standard-design ACN cabinets consist of basic mechanics including a module-dimensioned equipment cabinet with a component construction

Также затрудняет "module-dimensioned ". "Модульных размеров"?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:шкаф для оборудования с типовыми размерами модулей с рамой (стойкой под компоненты)
Explanation:
или так: ...шкаф для оборудования под модули типовых размеров с рамой (стойкой) для компонентов.
Selected response from:

Alexey Makhin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4шкаф для оборудования с типовыми размерами модулей с рамой (стойкой под компоненты)
Alexey Makhin
3сборной конструкции
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сборной конструкции


Explanation:
шкаф сборной конструкции

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1759

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
шкаф для оборудования с типовыми размерами модулей с рамой (стойкой под компоненты)


Explanation:
или так: ...шкаф для оборудования под модули типовых размеров с рамой (стойкой) для компонентов.

Alexey Makhin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search