Voltage at From Bus

Russian translation: *

16:44 Apr 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Voltage at From Bus
Electrical Load Flow, Short Circuit, Voltage Drop Studies
Attachment 2 – ETAP numerical reports
SHORT- CIRCUIT REPORT
Заголовки столбцов:

From Bus To Bus % V kA % Voltage at From Bus kA Symm. rms % Impedance on 100 MVA base

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
http://www.powerapps.org/paes_downloads/comparisondocument_1...
% of nominal bus kV
% voltage at From bus - % номинального напряжения на шине начала линии (From bus )
http://www.isiacademy-eg.com/Ele/ETab/Tutorial PDF/Chapter 2...
Branch Flow Output. This section reports the final branch flows in Mw and Mvar. Flows from both ends of a branch are reported. Line# From Bus ID. To Bus ID.
https://open.library.ubc.ca/media/download/pdf/24/1.0067477/...
From Bus ID: Bus, which this link is leaving from.
To Bus ID: Bus, which this link is arriving to.
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3напряжение на (нагрузке) по отношению к шине
mk_lab
3*
hawkwind
2эквивалентное напряжение при КЗ на шине
Enote


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voltage at from bus
напряжение на (нагрузке) по отношению к шине


Explanation:
Вроде бы это имеется в виду

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2115

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
voltage at from bus
эквивалентное напряжение при КЗ на шине


Explanation:
У них уже давно расчет токов КЗ ведется по IEC 60909 методом замещения схемы (circuit reduction) по Тевенину, когда в точку КЗ вводится фиктивный источник эквивалентной ЭДС (равный напряжению там до КЗ), все остальные действующие ЭДС зануляются и считают ток КЗ по импедансам. Это вкратце описано тут на стр. 17 http://www.pro-schneider.ru/content/files/118.pdf
Не совсем понятно, зачем там шина, м.б. КЗ на этой шине
В IEC 60909 слов from bus нет...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 час (2018-04-09 09:19:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

возможно bus у них - это просто фаза. Тогда From Bus To Bus - это двухфазное КЗ
Positive & Zero Sequence Impedances Looking into "From Bus - импедансы прямой и нулевой последовательности при расчете (с точки КЗ) на фазе

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4133
Notes to answerer
Asker: Там в другом месте есть фразы: Reactor Input Data ID X (ohm) X/R Reactor Impedance From Bus To Bus Connected Buses Phase % Tol. Rated kV То есть есть фразы "From Bust" и " To Bus"

Asker: А в разделе "SHORT- CIRCUIT REPORT" Есть такое: Positive & Zero Sequence Impedances Looking into "From Bus"


1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voltage at from bus
*


Explanation:
http://www.powerapps.org/paes_downloads/comparisondocument_1...
% of nominal bus kV
% voltage at From bus - % номинального напряжения на шине начала линии (From bus )
http://www.isiacademy-eg.com/Ele/ETab/Tutorial PDF/Chapter 2...
Branch Flow Output. This section reports the final branch flows in Mw and Mvar. Flows from both ends of a branch are reported. Line# From Bus ID. To Bus ID.
https://open.library.ubc.ca/media/download/pdf/24/1.0067477/...
From Bus ID: Bus, which this link is leaving from.
To Bus ID: Bus, which this link is arriving to.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search