Tapped

Russian translation: *

07:25 Apr 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Tapped
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

CRUSHER FEED COOLER
Tapped product density 850 kg/m3

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
Насыпная плотность уплотненного гранулированного (чего-то там, наверное, карбамида)
http://meganorm.ru/Data2/1/4294826/4294826261.pdf
Насыпная плотность уплотненного удобрения — это масса удобрения на единицу объема, определенная после того, как удобрение было ссыпано в емкость и уплотнено в условиях, установ­ленных настоящим стандартом
https://www.iso.org/obp/ui/#iso:std:iso:5311:ed-3:v1:en
The mass per volume of a material tipped into a container and then compacted under clearly specified conditions.
The bulk density (tapped) is expressed in grams per cubic centimetre (g/cm3).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs (2018-04-21 11:33:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.coperionktron.it/industries_served/Plastics/Urea_...
Also known as carbamate, urea is a white odorless solid with a density of 1333 kg/m3 at room temperature and a melting point of about 134°C (273°F). Urea’s loose bulk density ranges from 700 to 800 kg/m3 and the tapped bulk density ranges from 820 to 950 kg/m3 depending on the size of the particles.

Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4*
hawkwind
4плотность выпаренногоректифицированного продукта
Lev Semenov
4отобранный / выкачанный / спущенный
Vasu Valluri
4плотность (после) утряски продукта/плотность продукта после утряски
Tymur Buliekov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tapped
плотность (после) утряски продукта/плотность продукта после утряски


Explanation:
см.


    Reference: http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200011033
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tapped
отобранный / выкачанный / спущенный


Explanation:
плотность отобранного продукта ...
или
выкачанный
или
вычерпанный
или
спущенный

Example sentence(s):
  • плотность о

    https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=tapped+air
    https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=tapped%20&sc=141&l1=1&l2=2
Vasu Valluri
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tapped
плотность выпаренногоректифицированного продукта


Explanation:
Производство карбамида. На стадии ректификации из синтезированного продукта при заданной температуре и давлении выпаривается аммиак и другие примеси. Выпаренный продукт подается на грануляцию.
(См. технологию производства карбамида)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 час (2018-04-20 18:57:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

опечатка: выпаренного/ректифицированного

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 час (2018-04-20 19:00:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

например, agro-biz.ru/udobreniya/kak-proizvoditsya-karbamid.html

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tapped
*


Explanation:
Насыпная плотность уплотненного гранулированного (чего-то там, наверное, карбамида)
http://meganorm.ru/Data2/1/4294826/4294826261.pdf
Насыпная плотность уплотненного удобрения — это масса удобрения на единицу объема, определенная после того, как удобрение было ссыпано в емкость и уплотнено в условиях, установ­ленных настоящим стандартом
https://www.iso.org/obp/ui/#iso:std:iso:5311:ed-3:v1:en
The mass per volume of a material tipped into a container and then compacted under clearly specified conditions.
The bulk density (tapped) is expressed in grams per cubic centimetre (g/cm3).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs (2018-04-21 11:33:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.coperionktron.it/industries_served/Plastics/Urea_...
Also known as carbamate, urea is a white odorless solid with a density of 1333 kg/m3 at room temperature and a melting point of about 134°C (273°F). Urea’s loose bulk density ranges from 700 to 800 kg/m3 and the tapped bulk density ranges from 820 to 950 kg/m3 depending on the size of the particles.



hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search