support personnel

Russian translation: Пластина должна выдерживать вес работника во время промывки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:support personnel
Russian translation:Пластина должна выдерживать вес работника во время промывки
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

08:53 Apr 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: support personnel
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

CRUSHER FEED COOLER
...
The fluidization plate should have a transport function towards the cooler outlet.
Plate must support personnel

Не пойму последнее предложение.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Пластина должна выдерживать вес работника во время промывки
Explanation:
вес одного человека
это не вспомогательный персонал:)
довести до всех участников требования по техники безопасности, ...... выдерживать вес одного человека, который одним концом крепится ... http://www.praxair.ru/-/media/documents/reports-papers-case-...
http://1evel.com.ua/spravochnik/articles/pravila-okhrany-tru...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 days (2018-05-20 22:48:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Надежда!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
George Pavlov
3Пластина должна выдерживать вес работника во время промывки
Vladyslav Golovaty
2выдерживать нагрузку, оказываемую на нее персоналом (во время...)
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
выдерживать нагрузку, оказываемую на нее персоналом (во время...)


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 218

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
дробящая плита должна обслуживать техническим персоналам

George Pavlov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Пластина должна выдерживать вес работника во время промывки


Explanation:
вес одного человека
это не вспомогательный персонал:)
довести до всех участников требования по техники безопасности, ...... выдерживать вес одного человека, который одним концом крепится ... http://www.praxair.ru/-/media/documents/reports-papers-case-...
http://1evel.com.ua/spravochnik/articles/pravila-okhrany-tru...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 days (2018-05-20 22:48:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Надежда!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search