Aluminum pocket

Russian translation: пакет из алюминизированнного материала

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Aluminum pocket
Russian translation:пакет из алюминизированнного материала
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

12:16 Apr 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Aluminum pocket
Руководство по автоматической машине для термосклейки ленты

The Package

Proseal 70 Automatic Band Sealing Machine The package
containing Proseal 70 Machine consists of a reinforced wooden
case with removable top and sides and a base platform capable
of supporting the Machine and allowing it to be transported.
The Machine is covered all around with polythene sheets. The
case also contains sachets of hygroscopic salts to absorb any
moisture during transportation and storage. On one of the sides
of the case there is a Aluminum pocket (1) (Refer Fig. No. 6/1)
stapled on the plank. This contains a “Packing Slip” showing all
the items that are packed in the case. The pocket also contains
instructions for unpacking, transportation and installation of the
Machine.
Oleg Shirokov
пакет из алюминизированнного материала
Explanation:
скорее всего - из полиэтилена
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4пакет из алюминизированнного материала
Victor Sidelnikov
3кармашек из фольги
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aluminum pocket
кармашек из фольги


Explanation:
кармашек из фольги для смартфонов https://red-forum.com/showthread.php?t=23842

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aluminum pocket
пакет из алюминизированнного материала


Explanation:
скорее всего - из полиэтилена

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 726

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: алюминированного http://bezbukv.ru/morphology/алюминированный
24 mins
  -> Если вам актуальна морфологический анализ, может посмотреть, что такое алюминизированнный https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=118&t=2703606_2_1&a=118&t... . А если по делу - что такое алюминированный материал?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search