out-of-tolerance frequency conditions

Russian translation: Отклонение частоты, выходящее за пределы допуска

10:46 Apr 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: out-of-tolerance frequency conditions
Backup power is provided by various mechanisms such as uninterruptible power supply (UPS) batteries, which supply consistently reliable power protection during utility brownouts, blackouts, over voltage, under voltage, and out-of-tolerance frequency conditions.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Отклонение частоты, выходящее за пределы допуска
Explanation:
нормально допустимые и предельно допустимые значения отклонения частоты равны +/-0,2 и +/-0,4 Гц соответственно
(ГОСТ 13109-97. НОРМЫ КАЧЕСТВА ЭЛЕКТРИЧЕСКОЙ ЭНЕРГИИ В СИСТЕМАХ ЭЛЕКТРОСНАБЖЕНИЯ ОБЩЕГО НАЗНАЧЕНИЯ)
Selected response from:

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Отклонение частоты, выходящее за пределы допуска
Lev Semenov
4выход частоты сети за границы допустимого диапазона
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выход частоты сети за границы допустимого диапазона


Explanation:
https://www.compel.ru/lib/ne/2015/8/3-uchet-na-mestah-is-max...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Отклонение частоты, выходящее за пределы допуска


Explanation:
нормально допустимые и предельно допустимые значения отклонения частоты равны +/-0,2 и +/-0,4 Гц соответственно
(ГОСТ 13109-97. НОРМЫ КАЧЕСТВА ЭЛЕКТРИЧЕСКОЙ ЭНЕРГИИ В СИСТЕМАХ ЭЛЕКТРОСНАБЖЕНИЯ ОБЩЕГО НАЗНАЧЕНИЯ)

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search