thermal, structure design

Russian translation: тепловой расчет, расчет на прочность

09:07 May 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / градирни
English term or phrase: thermal, structure design
может кто-нибудь поймет, что под этим подразумевается?
The thermal, structure design and selection of the materials and components have been made in accordance with the specifications unless otherwise specified.
Serhiy
Russian translation:тепловой расчет, расчет на прочность
Explanation:
Тут, думаю, два разных расчета так перечислены.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4тепловой расчет, расчет на прочность
Roman Karabaev
5проектные решения по теплопередаче ограждающих конструкций
Andrey Glavatskikh
4конструктивные решения по энергосбережению
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
тепловой расчет, расчет на прочность


Explanation:
Тут, думаю, два разных расчета так перечислены.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1767

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Похоже на то
39 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tanami
44 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Delendyk
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  mikhailo
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
конструктивные решения по энергосбережению


Explanation:
и запятая необязательна:)
Kонструктивные решения энергосберегающих зданий ... необходимым найти такое конструктивное решение наружных стен крупнопанельных зданий, ... https://www.abok.ru/for_spec/articles.php?nid=145

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
проектные решения по теплопередаче ограждающих конструкций


Explanation:
Скорее всего, имеются ввиду проектные решения по сопротивлению теплопередаче ограждающих конструкций.

Andrey Glavatskikh
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search