resisted independently of the tower structure

Russian translation: не должны быть связаны с конструкцией градирни

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resisted independently of the tower structure
Russian translation:не должны быть связаны с конструкцией градирни
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

03:09 May 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / градирни
English term or phrase: resisted independently of the tower structure
Насколько я понимаю, не должна оказываться нагрузка на несущие конструкции?
All piping and loads external to the tower must be resisted independently of the tower structure.
Serhiy
не должны быть связаны с конструкцией градирни
Explanation:
Крепления всех трубопроводов и несущих нагрузку элементов снаружи от градирни не должны быть связаны с ее конструкцией.
напр.: https://atis-ars.ru/txt/?mode=ajar§ion_id=40&namefile=РД...
http://acs-nnov.ru/chto-takoe-gradirnya.html
http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/222/2225929.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-05-20 21:53:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Дякую, Сергію!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо за ссылки
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4не должны быть связаны с конструкцией градирни
Vladyslav Golovaty
3снабжены опорами, независимыми от конструкции градирни
Enote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
снабжены опорами, независимыми от конструкции градирни


Explanation:
у них лишние буквы в слово resisted оказались - надо читать rested, имхо

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4137

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не должны быть связаны с конструкцией градирни


Explanation:
Крепления всех трубопроводов и несущих нагрузку элементов снаружи от градирни не должны быть связаны с ее конструкцией.
напр.: https://atis-ars.ru/txt/?mode=ajar§ion_id=40&namefile=РД...
http://acs-nnov.ru/chto-takoe-gradirnya.html
http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/222/2225929.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-05-20 21:53:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Дякую, Сергію!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
спасибо за ссылки




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search