within the space and floor void

Russian translation: в пределах объема помещения и в пустотах пола

03:56 May 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: within the space and floor void
General Requirements
Fire systems to be designed in accordance with the local codes/regulations.

The building will require an automatic smoke detection system installed to provide coverage/protection to all areas
The building will require voice evacuation systems installed (Unless the office forms part of a multi-tenant building in which case a stand alone PA system shall be provided)
Technology Main Equipment Rooms (MER’s) to be provided with pre-action sprinkler protection activated from a stand alone double knock fire protection system with detectors located *within the space and floor void*.
The pre-action fire detection panel will be required to interface with the office fire system.
Single smoke detector activation within the MER shall initiate the same evacuation process followed by a single smoke head located within areas directly outside the MER.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:в пределах объема помещения и в пустотах пола
Explanation:
Как вариант
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4в пределах объема помещения и в пустотах пола
Roman Karabaev
4*
hawkwind


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
в пределах объема помещения и в пустотах пола


Explanation:
Как вариант

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1759
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Artem Omelyanchenko
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*


Explanation:
в пространстве помещения и под фальшполом
http://www.prudentcontrols.com/solutions/ibms/fire-suppressi...
Fire Suppression System in Datacenter is considered with Simultaneous Flooding in the following areas:

Room Void.
Ceiling Void (Above False ceiling).
Floor Void (Below False flooring, If available).
https://www.nfpa.org/-/media/Files/News-and-Research/proceed...
ASD pipes can be placed on the ceiling, under the floor void or at the return air grilles which
provide the best protection under all conditions (air conditioning on or off).
http://www.gost.opstorg.ru/npb8801/7.htm
12.22. При установке точечных дымовых пожарных извещателей в помещениях шириной менее 3 м или под фальшполом или над фальшпотолком и в других пространствах высотой менее 1,7 м расстояние между извещателями, указанные в таблице 5, допускается увеличивать в 1,5 раза.
12.23. Пожарные извещатели, установленные под фальшполом, над фальшпотолком, должны быть адресными, либо подключены к самостоятельным шлейфам пожарной сигнализации и должна быть обеспечена возможность определения их места расположения. Конструкция перекрытий фальшпола и фальшпотолка должна обеспечивать доступ к пожарным извещателям для их обслуживания.
https://bolid.ru/download/sp5.pdf
Трубы аспирационного извещателя могут располагаться за навесным
потолком (под фальшполом) с забором воздуха через дополнительные капиллярные трубки переменной
длины, проходящие через фальшпотолок/фальшпол с выходом воздухозаборного отверстия в основное
пространство помещения.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 117




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search