man.

Russian translation: command-line manual

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:man.
Russian translation: command-line manual
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

06:42 May 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: man.
Автоматическая машина для герметизации капсул желатиновой лентой

OUTPUT
Mean Compression load cell
parameter_34
[1] Parameter No. 28 :Main compression force individual upper limit.
Cmd. man.:
Export file:
Time relative
Para 44:Delay Time For Rejection Sol Set
gAI_PreLowerLinearScal_JBAI07
gAI_AirPressure_JBAI11
Download recipe
This parameter is used to disable the average pre and main force monitoring during startup.
JBX26 Spare
[1] Parameter No. 68 :
Lower punch tightness - Tripped value (N) (Access level = Operator)[1]
Powder Feed Motor Prerun SEC
parameter_35
[1]This parameter can also be used to forcefully reject a particular tablet from a specific station for checking purpose.
This will help the operator to analyze individual tablets [1]
JBY06 Tower Lamp Red
This will help the operator to directly locate the punch which is causing problem.
JBX12 Torque Retrain Pos Sensor
Calendere view
Medium Voltage
gAI_PreLowerLoad_JBAI04
Manual_keys_1
ALARMLIST
Minute
No Of Punch Pulse Delay NO

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "Cmd. man."
Oleg Shirokov
command-line manual
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-05-16 06:48:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.ntu.edu.sg/home/ehchua/programming/howto/CMD_Sur...
https://www.makeuseof.com/tag/a-beginners-guide-to-the-windo...
http://cmd.readthedocs.io/
https://ss64.com/nt/
http://opensees.berkeley.edu/wiki/index.php/Command_Manual

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-05-21 12:40:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Олег!
http://ustanovkaos.ru/rabota-v-sisteme/komandnaya-stroka-win...
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4command-line manual
Vladyslav Golovaty
3(См.)
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(См.)


Explanation:
Cmd. man.:
->
Справка по командам:


Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
command-line manual


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-05-16 06:48:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.ntu.edu.sg/home/ehchua/programming/howto/CMD_Sur...
https://www.makeuseof.com/tag/a-beginners-guide-to-the-windo...
http://cmd.readthedocs.io/
https://ss64.com/nt/
http://opensees.berkeley.edu/wiki/index.php/Command_Manual

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-05-21 12:40:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Олег!
http://ustanovkaos.ru/rabota-v-sisteme/komandnaya-stroka-win...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search