Negative time

Russian translation: обратный отсчет

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Negative time
Russian translation:обратный отсчет
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

16:54 May 18, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Negative time
Автоматическая машина для герметизации капсул желатиновой лентой

[1] Parameter No. 112 (%) :
Weight -T1 limits (Access level- Operator)[1]
Application time
Format columns
Frontend
Negative time change
Paging properties
Start program...
Valve V07
Valve V18
Punch 2

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "Negative time change"
Oleg Shirokov
обратный отсчет
Explanation:
Вероятно имеется в виду отсчет времени до начала процесса герметизации капсул желатиновой лентой.
Selected response from:

Inna Belts
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3изменение (отрицательной) временной задержки
mk_lab
3обратный отсчет
Inna Belts


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
negative time
обратный отсчет


Explanation:
Вероятно имеется в виду отсчет времени до начала процесса герметизации капсул желатиновой лентой.


Inna Belts
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
negative time
изменение (отрицательной) временной задержки


Explanation:
Похоже, этот параметр определяет задержку во времени между началом выполнения программы и запуском процесса. Поскольку программа начинает работать раньше, это смещение отрицательное

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search