foot connection point

Russian translation: лапа крепления

13:39 May 24, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / редукторы для градирни
English term or phrase: foot connection point
For connecting the gearbox, use bolts with quality class 8.8 or higher.
The gearboxes should only be mounted using the **foot connection points** indicated by Dişsan.
If you would like to paint the gearbox, make sure that no paint or thinner touches the shaft seals, plastic parts, breather plugs, pipes and nameplates.
Serhiy
Russian translation:лапа крепления
Explanation:
или установочная лапа или даже просто лапа.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1точка крепления лапы
Victoria Batarchuk
3точка подсоединения опоры
Vladyslav Golovaty
3лапа крепления
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
лапа крепления


Explanation:
или установочная лапа или даже просто лапа.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1783

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
точка подсоединения опоры


Explanation:
Опоры градирен моделей ГРД-2М~235М изготовлены из жесткого химически ... соединения расположены и спроектированы таким образом, .... в конструкцию... в самой нижней точке http://www.technoair.by/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/91-Teplom...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
точка крепления лапы


Explanation:
При установке редукторов использовать только точки крепления лап, указанные компанией.

Или лучше перефразировать:

Крепление редукторов на лапах выполнять только в точках, указанных компанией.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2018-05-24 14:16:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пример:
http://vig.dp.ua/pl_redact/pl_redact_3/

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: только места, не точки, лапы имеют опорную площадь
54 mins
  -> Спасибо! Думала написать "точка/место", да Гугл сбил. :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search