meter/meter

Russian translation: метр/метр

19:20 May 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: meter/meter
Статья про насосы

Soil Moisture Deficit in meter/meter when the feel and appearance of the soil is as described.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:метр/метр
Explanation:
метр воды на метр почвы
Selected response from:

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3метр/метр
Ilham Hasanov
3м/м
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
метр/метр


Explanation:
метр воды на метр почвы

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search