vacuum that plant roots exert on

Russian translation: ->

18:03 May 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: vacuum that plant roots exert on
Статья про насосы и почвы:

Tensiometers:
Measure the vacuum that plant roots exert on the soil in contact with the device

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:->
Explanation:
разрежение, создаваемое корнями растений слое почвы, находящемся в контакте с устройством

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-05-28 19:02:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Корни растений поглощают влагу и воздух из почвы, создавая в ней приповерхностное разрежение.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-28 19:04:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Способ измерения потенциала почвенной влаги - Патентный поиск
www.findpatent.ru/patent/223/2239832.html
В приборе возникает разрежение, характеризующее всасывающую силу почвы (потенциал почвенной влаги), которое фиксируется вакуумметром.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3->
mk_lab
3вакуум, который корни растений создают в
Enote


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вакуум, который корни растений создают в


Explanation:
Похоже, тут объясняют принцип работы тензиометра.

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4125

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
->


Explanation:
разрежение, создаваемое корнями растений слое почвы, находящемся в контакте с устройством

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-05-28 19:02:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Корни растений поглощают влагу и воздух из почвы, создавая в ней приповерхностное разрежение.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-28 19:04:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Способ измерения потенциала почвенной влаги - Патентный поиск
www.findpatent.ru/patent/223/2239832.html
В приборе возникает разрежение, характеризующее всасывающую силу почвы (потенциал почвенной влаги), которое фиксируется вакуумметром.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2111
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search