power cost windows

Russian translation: [оптимальная] эффективность при энергозатратах

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power cost windows
Russian translation:[оптимальная] эффективность при энергозатратах
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

05:30 Jun 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: power cost windows
Описание насосов для орошения
A pump with best efficiency at 106 m{2>3
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
[оптимальная] эффективность при энергозатратах
Explanation:
для достижения оптимальной эффективности производства. http://neochemical.ru/File/Enercem.pdf
В статье рассматривается проблема снижения энергозатрат при ... Поэтому при повышении эффективности использования МТА с учётом энергозатрат ... https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/otsenka-vliyaniya-optimaln...
Для определения оптимальной площади гелиоустановки сравниваются экономические показатели и ее эффективность за ... Так при площади А=9,6 м2 полезно используемая энергия за сезон ... Эффективность энергозатрат. http://www.ecologyside.ru/ecosids-961-6.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2018-06-14 10:12:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Много спасибо, Надежда:)!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1[оптимальная] эффективность при энергозатратах
Vladyslav Golovaty
4работа в "часы с минимальным тарифом на электроэнергию"
hawkwind


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
работа в "часы с минимальным тарифом на электроэнергию"


Explanation:
However, to allow for system downtime and power cost windows, a larger pump will always be chosen, and a runtime of between 12 and 18 hours per day is typical.
https://www.diva-portal.org/smash/get/diva2:680071/FULLTEXT0...
the pumps were replaced completely with higher flow rate
pumps that would deliver all the needed water within the window when the charge for electricity is the lowest.
http://www.confcontact.com/20100916/tn_tkach.pdf
В период зоны низкого тарифа на электроэнергию количество насосов определяется из формулы

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 121
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! А "system downtime" - как тут вписать?


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[оптимальная] эффективность при энергозатратах


Explanation:
для достижения оптимальной эффективности производства. http://neochemical.ru/File/Enercem.pdf
В статье рассматривается проблема снижения энергозатрат при ... Поэтому при повышении эффективности использования МТА с учётом энергозатрат ... https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/otsenka-vliyaniya-optimaln...
Для определения оптимальной площади гелиоустановки сравниваются экономические показатели и ее эффективность за ... Так при площади А=9,6 м2 полезно используемая энергия за сезон ... Эффективность энергозатрат. http://www.ecologyside.ru/ecosids-961-6.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2018-06-14 10:12:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Много спасибо, Надежда:)!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Erzsébet!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search