for maintaining

Russian translation: для обеспечения

07:49 Jun 5, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / wire inspection
English term or phrase: for maintaining
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "maintaining" в следующем контексте:

WIRE SEPARATION/SEGREGATION:

Explanation of separation/segregation
categories, separation/segregation
identification, and necessary conditions for
maintaining separation/segregation

Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Russian translation:для обеспечения
Explanation:
++
Selected response from:

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2для обеспечения
Vadim Kadyrov
4для поддержания состояния
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
для обеспечения


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 223
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktor Kovalchuk: обеспечения процесса
13 mins

agree  Enote
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
для поддержания состояния


Explanation:
необходимые условия для поддержания состояния отделения проводов
или необходимые условия для поддержания состояния изоляции проводки
напр.: Замер сопротивления изоляции кабеля является неотъемлемой частью испытаний. ... и другие виды измерений с составлением необходимых протоколов. ... условий не существует, поэтому изоляция достаточно быстро старится. ... поддержанию изоляции электропроводки в идеальном состоянии. https://www.enelux.ru/zamery-soprotivleniya-izolyacii-elektr...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-06-05 08:00:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лучше, чем ensure, provide... IMHO


    Reference: http://energiatrend.ru/news/metodika-izmerenija-soprotivleni...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search