interlocks on allow establishing interlocks

Russian translation: блокировки вкл. / установка блокировок разрешена

09:31 Jun 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: interlocks on allow establishing interlocks
Burner System
...
The operator panel consists of:
- White lamp – power on indication,
- Illuminated green pushbuttons – interlocks on allow establishing interlocks,
- Black pushbuttons – systems resets, lamps test,
- Emergency Stop pushbutton,
- Green lamps - burners on indication,
- Illuminated red pushbuttons - burners fault indication / reset,
- Selector switches – burners’ starts,
- Illuminated blue pushbuttons – selection of systems outputs values.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:блокировки вкл. / установка блокировок разрешена
Explanation:
Я подозреваю что тут опечатка в оригинале мануала, да и сам мануал явно писался не носителями языка. По крайней мере с подобным я сталкивался при недавних переводах документации по котлам.
Selected response from:

Artem Omelyanchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3блокировки на "Позволить установить блокировки"
Vladyslav Golovaty
1блокировки вкл. / установка блокировок разрешена
Artem Omelyanchenko


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
блокировки на "Позволить установить блокировки"


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
блокировки вкл. / установка блокировок разрешена


Explanation:
Я подозреваю что тут опечатка в оригинале мануала, да и сам мануал явно писался не носителями языка. По крайней мере с подобным я сталкивался при недавних переводах документации по котлам.

Artem Omelyanchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search