semi-bulk mixing skid

Russian translation: скид/модуль/устройство/агрегат приготовления полусухих смесей

12:41 Jun 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: semi-bulk mixing skid
The system includes a semi-bulk mixing skid 35 comprising a venturi mixing system 40, that uses the vacuum created in the venturi to completely wet the dry starch, a holding tank 50, and a metering pump 55.
Sonechko
Ukraine
Russian translation:скид/модуль/устройство/агрегат приготовления полусухих смесей
Explanation:
примерно так
обзывание самого устройства зависит от вкусов заказчика

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2018-06-25 14:55:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Так, чисто из интереса, по словарю Сахалина
bulk mixing equipment = оборудование для приготовления сухих тампонажных смесей


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 дн (2018-07-04 10:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Так, чисто из интереса, по словарю Сахалина
bulk mixing equipment = оборудование для приготовления сухих тампонажных смесей
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4скид/модуль/устройство/агрегат приготовления полусухих смесей
Victor Sidelnikov
3модуль смешивания насыпных и жидких материалов
Enote


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
модуль смешивания насыпных и жидких материалов


Explanation:
навеяно по мотивам этого сайта http://www.semi-bulk.com/

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4133

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
скид/модуль/устройство/агрегат приготовления полусухих смесей


Explanation:
примерно так
обзывание самого устройства зависит от вкусов заказчика

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2018-06-25 14:55:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Так, чисто из интереса, по словарю Сахалина
bulk mixing equipment = оборудование для приготовления сухих тампонажных смесей


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 дн (2018-07-04 10:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Так, чисто из интереса, по словарю Сахалина
bulk mixing equipment = оборудование для приготовления сухих тампонажных смесей


Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 726
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search