unavoidable

Russian translation: но это неизбежно

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unavoidable
Russian translation:но это неизбежно
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

09:54 Jun 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Test Procedures for Airborne Equipment
English term or phrase: unavoidable
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести unavoidable в следующем контексте:

In both of these examples, the subjective judgment of the test operator is required, but that is unavoidable. The use of an automatic measurement function for either transient would result in amplitude over-reporting, an unacceptable under-test if the measurement determines the level applied to the EUT. Careless cursor placement can result in amplitude under-reporting, an unnecessary over-test.

Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
но это неизбежно
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5но это неизбежно
Oleg Lozinskiy
5
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Narayan Das
3 +1но с этим ничего не поделаешь
Andrew Vdovin
3неустранимо
Vladyslav Golovaty
3неоспоримо
Viktor Kovalchuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
но это неизбежно


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 168
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk: неизбежно
8 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Igor Andreev: или ...это неизбежная необходимость
37 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Турдимурод!

agree  Rashid Lazytech
4 hrs
  -> Спасибр, Рашид!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
неоспоримо


Explanation:
или очевидно

Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
неустранимо


Explanation:
da, но "с этим ничего не поделаешь", в технике можно выразить слегка иначе:
unavoidable error — неустранимая ошибка; unavoidable failure — неустранимый отказ; неустранимая неисправность

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
но с этим ничего не поделаешь


Explanation:
но от этого никуда не деться

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
1 hr
  -> Thank you Turdimurod!

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5


Explanation:
но этого не избежать

Narayan Das
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search