leveled to

Russian translation: до уровней (испытательных) сигналов

12:31 Jun 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Test Procedures for Airbo
English term or phrase: leveled to
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "leveled to" в следующем контексте:

During the cable bundle testing EUT test sequence, the same time scale established during
generator performance verification for the voltage or current that is leveled to should be
maintained.

Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Russian translation:до уровней (испытательных) сигналов
Explanation:
http://lightning-testing.blogspot.com/2009/05/rtcado-160-sec...
22.5.2g Cable Bundle Tests
The test is always acceptable if the test level is reached before the limit level. However, if the limit level is reached before the test level then an evaluation of the waveshape is required to determine if the test is acceptable or if another test is necessary.
22.5.2.2.1a Procedures – Generator Performance Verification (ground injection)
The test waveform is verified to have the correct shape at the required test level into either an open circuit for voltage tests or into a short circuit for current tests. It is not required that the generator produce the limit level and waveshape associated with the limit level during generator performance verification.

http://www.ivservice.ru/upload/iblock/273/Avionics_Test_Syst...
до 3 уровня, используя WF3 1MГц,
в соответствие со стандартом DO-160, Раздел 22.
http://www.test-expert.ru/news/detail.php?ID=551
импульсов формы WF1, WF4, WF5А, WF5В с уровнями жёсткости 3–5
http://emc-partner.ru/catalog/AVI3000-id28
Генератор импульсный AVI3000 формирует сигналы до третьего уровня для тестирования кабельных сборок и контактного ввода импульсов, включая испытания пачками импульсов и однократными/многократными импульсами.
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1до уровней (испытательных) сигналов
hawkwind
4установившееся (напряжение или ток)
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
установившееся (напряжение или ток)


Explanation:
установившееся возвращающееся напряжение постоянного тока — Напряжение в цепи постоянного тока после исчезновения переходных явлений, ... https://normative_reference_dictionary.academic.ru/83348/уст...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
до уровней (испытательных) сигналов


Explanation:
http://lightning-testing.blogspot.com/2009/05/rtcado-160-sec...
22.5.2g Cable Bundle Tests
The test is always acceptable if the test level is reached before the limit level. However, if the limit level is reached before the test level then an evaluation of the waveshape is required to determine if the test is acceptable or if another test is necessary.
22.5.2.2.1a Procedures – Generator Performance Verification (ground injection)
The test waveform is verified to have the correct shape at the required test level into either an open circuit for voltage tests or into a short circuit for current tests. It is not required that the generator produce the limit level and waveshape associated with the limit level during generator performance verification.

http://www.ivservice.ru/upload/iblock/273/Avionics_Test_Syst...
до 3 уровня, используя WF3 1MГц,
в соответствие со стандартом DO-160, Раздел 22.
http://www.test-expert.ru/news/detail.php?ID=551
импульсов формы WF1, WF4, WF5А, WF5В с уровнями жёсткости 3–5
http://emc-partner.ru/catalog/AVI3000-id28
Генератор импульсный AVI3000 формирует сигналы до третьего уровня для тестирования кабельных сборок и контактного ввода импульсов, включая испытания пачками импульсов и однократными/многократными импульсами.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 117
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search