COMPLIANCE WITH CUTR,MARKING

Russian translation: СООТВЕТСТВИЕ ТР ТС, МАРКИРОВКА

13:35 Jul 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / НПЗ
English term or phrase: COMPLIANCE WITH CUTR,MARKING
FINAL INSPECTION
COMPLIANCE WITH CUTR,MARKING
Tannya
Russian translation:СООТВЕТСТВИЕ ТР ТС, МАРКИРОВКА
Explanation:
CUTR (ТР ТС)—Customs Union technical regulation—технический регламент Таможенного союза

CUTR certificate.

Procedures for conformity of the machines and (or) equipment safety requirements of technical regulations of the Customs Union CUTR 010/2011 "On the safety of machinery and equipment". New Customs Union technical regulation came into force from February 15th of 2013. At this date for many product new type of the certificates or declarations should be issued. New type of obligatory certificate –CU TR (Custom Union Technical Regulation) certification and declaration system replaced GOST R obligatory approvals by EAC certificates and declarations. http://www.gost-r.info/news-2013-03-06.php
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3СООТВЕТСТВИЕ ТР ТС, МАРКИРОВКА
Mikhail Zavidin
4СООТВЕТСТВИЕ КОНТРОЛЮ, МАРКИРОВКА
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compliance with cutr,marking
СООТВЕТСТВИЕ КОНТРОЛЮ, МАРКИРОВКА


Explanation:
ЗАКЛЮЧИТЕЛЬНАЯ ИНСПЕКЦИЯ
СООТВЕТСТВИЕ КОНТРОЛЬНЫМ ИСПЫТАНИЯМ, МАРКИРОВКА

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
compliance with cutr,marking
СООТВЕТСТВИЕ ТР ТС, МАРКИРОВКА


Explanation:
CUTR (ТР ТС)—Customs Union technical regulation—технический регламент Таможенного союза

CUTR certificate.

Procedures for conformity of the machines and (or) equipment safety requirements of technical regulations of the Customs Union CUTR 010/2011 "On the safety of machinery and equipment". New Customs Union technical regulation came into force from February 15th of 2013. At this date for many product new type of the certificates or declarations should be issued. New type of obligatory certificate –CU TR (Custom Union Technical Regulation) certification and declaration system replaced GOST R obligatory approvals by EAC certificates and declarations. http://www.gost-r.info/news-2013-03-06.php

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 245
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yana Bystrytskaya
56 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Roman Karabaev
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrei Aleinikov: полностью согласен (работаю в сфере оценки соответствия с 2003 г.)
1 day 1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search