ELECTRICAL AND SEQUENCE OPERATION TEST

Russian translation: проверка электрооборудования и последовательности (коммутационных) операций

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ELECTRICAL AND SEQUENCE OPERATION TEST
Russian translation:проверка электрооборудования и последовательности (коммутационных) операций
Entered by: Tannya

10:50 Jul 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / НПЗ
English term or phrase: ELECTRICAL AND SEQUENCE OPERATION TEST
COMMODITY : M.V SWITCHGEAR AND MCC
Tannya
проверка электрооборудования и последовательности (коммутационных) операций
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2проверка электрооборудования и последовательности (коммутационных) операций
Enote
3проверка электрических подключений и работоспособности оборудования
VASKON


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
electrical and sequence operation test
проверка электрооборудования и последовательности (коммутационных) операций


Explanation:
...

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Katsman
29 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Mikhail Popov
15 hrs
  -> спасибо

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electrical and sequence operation test
проверка электрических подключений и работоспособности оборудования


Explanation:
думаю так

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search