Index No.

Russian translation: индекс

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Index No.
Russian translation:индекс
Entered by: Erzsébet Czopyk

05:33 Aug 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Index No.
Фраза в паспорте безопасности: Index No.
Под ней: mixture
Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
пишите просто индекс
Explanation:
http://www.cdhfinechemical.com/images/product/msds/38_302505...

SECTION 3: Composition/information on ingredients
3.1 Substances
Formula : Br2
Molecular weight : 159.82 g/mol
CAS-No. : 7726-95-6
EC-No. : 231-778-1
Index-No. : 035-001-00-5

http://www.ilpi.com/msds/ref/cas.html
Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3номер позиции
Mikhail Zavidin
3пишите просто индекс
Erzsébet Czopyk
3Номер по каталогу
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
index no.
Номер по каталогу


Explanation:
docplayer.ru/66835087-Pasport-bezopasnosti-materiala.html
ПАСПОРТ БЕЗОПАСНОСТИ МАТЕРИАЛА
1. НАИМЕНОВАНИЕ ПРОДУКТА И КОМПАНИИ
Торговая марка
Номер по каталогу
Применение
Поставщик ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2115

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
index no.
пишите просто индекс


Explanation:
http://www.cdhfinechemical.com/images/product/msds/38_302505...

SECTION 3: Composition/information on ingredients
3.1 Substances
Formula : Br2
Molecular weight : 159.82 g/mol
CAS-No. : 7726-95-6
EC-No. : 231-778-1
Index-No. : 035-001-00-5

http://www.ilpi.com/msds/ref/cas.html

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Спасибо.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
index no.
номер позиции


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 245




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search