Project Design HSE Engineer / Project HSE Engineer

Russian translation: Инженер-проектировщик по ОТБОС / Инженер по ОТБОС на площадке

07:11 Sep 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Project Design HSE Engineer / Project HSE Engineer
Прошу помочь разграничить перевод двух должностей из документа SITE HEALTH, SAFETY, ENVIRONMENT
PLAN:

Project Design HSE Engineer
и
Project HSE Engineer

Эти слова идут уже в разделе ABBREVIAtION AND DEFINITION и далее по тексту.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Инженер-проектировщик по ОТБОС / Инженер по ОТБОС на площадке
Explanation:
Один отвечает за проектирование, а второй - за реализацию проекта в натуре
Selected response from:

Mikhail Popov
Singapore
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Инженер-проектировщик по ОТБОС / Инженер по ОТБОС на площадке
Mikhail Popov
2 +1инженер по оценке соответствия (разрабатываемого) проекта требованиям ОТБОС/инженер по ОТБОС проекта
Mikhail Zavidin
3Инженер по охране труда, технике безопасности и экологии/Инженер проекта по ОТ, ТБ и охр. окр. среды
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
project design hse engineer / project hse engineer
Инженер по охране труда, технике безопасности и экологии/Инженер проекта по ОТ, ТБ и охр. окр. среды


Explanation:
Health and Safety Executive
or Health Safety Environment
Инженер по охране труда, технике безопасности и экологии. https://www.superjob.ru/vakansii/inzhener-po-ohrane-okruzhay...
инженер по охране окружающей среды


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 146

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
project design hse engineer / project hse engineer
инженер по оценке соответствия (разрабатываемого) проекта требованиям ОТБОС/инженер по ОТБОС проекта


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 353

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

1 day 48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
project design hse engineer / project hse engineer
Инженер-проектировщик по ОТБОС / Инженер по ОТБОС на площадке


Explanation:
Один отвечает за проектирование, а второй - за реализацию проекта в натуре

Mikhail Popov
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search