repair qualification

Russian translation: аттестация технологии ремонта

12:12 Oct 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / ремонт трубопроводов_контроль качества
English term or phrase: repair qualification
The specific method used for the surface preparation is an integral part of the repair system and its qualification and should there be any changes in the surface preparation decided on in the design phase it needs to be recalculated to qualify the repair system. Below describes three acceptable surface preparation methods to qualify a repair.

Текст о ремонте трубопроводов, в частности, о ремонте прокорродировавших участков.
Не могу понять, что подразумевается под to qualify a repair. Смутно представляю, что это какой-то контроль качества ремонта, но что он из себя представляет? Осмотр? Испытания? Кто нибудь знает точно?
Anastassiya Feber
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:аттестация технологии ремонта
Explanation:
Это не контроль качества, это проверка/подтверждение правильности самой технологии выполнения работ.
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1аттестация технологии ремонта
Vadim Bogdanov
3 +1категория сложности ремонта
Cherepanov
3Разные варианты для разных фраз
Nataly Koshovnyk
3приёмочные испытания ремонтных работ
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
приёмочные испытания ремонтных работ


Explanation:
В данном оценка/проверка/приёмочные испытания отремонтированных сварных соединений



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-10-16 12:23:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну или "контроль/проверка ремонтной сварки"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2259

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Разные варианты для разных фраз


Explanation:
is an integral part of the repair system and its qualification - является неотъемлемой частью системы ремонта и требуется для его проведения.
it needs to be recalculated to qualify the repair system - необходимо выполнить повторный расчет для подтверждения его эффективности.
three acceptable surface preparation methods to qualify a repair - три допустимых метода подготовки поверхности для подготовки к ремонту

Nataly Koshovnyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
аттестация технологии ремонта


Explanation:
Это не контроль качества, это проверка/подтверждение правильности самой технологии выполнения работ.



    Reference: http://www.infosait.ru/norma_doc/41/41851/index.htm#i406108
Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: разумеется, сами процедуры должны быть аттестованы
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
категория сложности ремонта


Explanation:
https://books.ifmo.ru/file/pdf/1264.pdf

...введено понятие «категория сложности ремонта», которая устанавливается по затратам труда на ремонт оборудования..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-10-16 15:01:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ru-safety.info/tabs/301543901750036/
Категория сложности ремонта трубопроводов, запорной _ и регулирующей арматуры.



Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanami: ближе всего по смыслу
2 days 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search