tap

Russian translation: колпачок (предохранителя)

09:59 Nov 4, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: tap
Блок управления насосами
Replacing the fuse

1. Open the tap (1).
2. Remove the fuse.
3. Insert the new fuse.
4. Close the tap (1).

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:колпачок (предохранителя)
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="колпачок предохранителя"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 мин (2018-11-04 10:20:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

только его нужно не открыть, а снять:

Снимите колпачок предохранителя
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1колпачок (предохранителя)
Mikhail Zavidin
3трубка для выпускания жидкости
Vladyslav Golovaty
3Крышка
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Крышка


Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2018-11-04 10:10:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MT
tap сущ. | Вебстер | фразы
общ. пробка; ... ***крышка***...
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?s=tap&s=tap

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mikhail Zavidin: извините, нашел более точное название
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
трубка для выпускания жидкости


Explanation:
вариант

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Lazunko: Сливной патрубок
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Julia! precisely

disagree  IrinaN: предохранитель в сливном патрубке? Priceless.
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Есть многое на свете...

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
колпачок (предохранителя)


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="колпачок предохранителя"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 мин (2018-11-04 10:20:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

только его нужно не открыть, а снять:

Снимите колпачок предохранителя

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 436
Grading comment
Благодарю!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko: :)
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search