Grade 1

Russian translation: Класс точности 1

06:30 Nov 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Grade 1
Описание погружных насосов.
...
The standard certified testing for Grundfos SP’s is AS2417 Annex A, AS2417 Grade 1.

Возникли сомнения насчет перевода "Grade 1" - Класс 1?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Класс точности 1
Explanation:
http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200134994
Настоящий стандарт идентичен международному стандарту ISO 9906:2012* "Насосы динамические. Гидравлические эксплуатационные приемочные испытания. Степени 1, 2 и 3" ("Rotodynamic pumps - Hydraulic performance acceptance tests - Grades 1, 2 and 3", IDT

----
AS 2417—2001
Australian Standard™
Rotodynamic pumps—Hydraulic
performance acceptance tests—
Grades 1 and 2
This Standard is identical with and has been reproduced from ISO 9906:1999(E), Rotodynamic
pumps––Hydraulic performance acceptance tests––Grades 1 and 2.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-11-28 09:27:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ГОСТ ISO 9906-2015 Насосы динамические. Гидравлические испытания. Классы точности 1, 2 и 3
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Класс точности 1
hawkwind
4 -1класс защиты
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
grade 1
класс защиты


Explanation:
еще гвоврят класс изоляции IEC

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Стандарт IEC не имеет никакого отношения к AS2417
3 days 1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
grade 1
Класс точности 1


Explanation:
http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200134994
Настоящий стандарт идентичен международному стандарту ISO 9906:2012* "Насосы динамические. Гидравлические эксплуатационные приемочные испытания. Степени 1, 2 и 3" ("Rotodynamic pumps - Hydraulic performance acceptance tests - Grades 1, 2 and 3", IDT

----
AS 2417—2001
Australian Standard™
Rotodynamic pumps—Hydraulic
performance acceptance tests—
Grades 1 and 2
This Standard is identical with and has been reproduced from ISO 9906:1999(E), Rotodynamic
pumps––Hydraulic performance acceptance tests––Grades 1 and 2.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-11-28 09:27:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ГОСТ ISO 9906-2015 Насосы динамические. Гидравлические испытания. Классы точности 1, 2 и 3

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Bogdanov
6 hrs

agree  Enote
8 hrs

agree  Natalie
2 days 23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search