Ice Lamps

Russian translation: светодиодная лампа LED ICE™

10:14 Dec 5, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Ice Lamps
ключевые фразы по прибору для сушки лака

Abody SUN X 40W/48W/54W UV Lamp LED Ice Lamps Nail Gel Polish Dryer Manicure Machine for SUNone all gel nails Art Curing X9plus

Ice Lamps — Ice - переводится?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:светодиодная лампа LED ICE™
Explanation:
Это, возможно, какая-то специфическая модификация светодиодных ламп:
Due to popular demand, the market leading ICE™ lamp range has grown. Achieve significant energy savings and light output with ICE™ lamp 4W alongside the already established industry leading 5W 108lm/W GU10 lamps.
Selected response from:

Anna Krasnopeeva
Netherlands
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4светодиодные лампы
Vladyslav Golovaty
3светодиодная лампа LED ICE™
Anna Krasnopeeva
3лампы
Viktor Kovalchuk


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ice lamps
светодиодные лампы


Explanation:
ice-лед-лёд-ice
всё по кругу

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ice lamps
лампы


Explanation:
не переводить

Viktor Kovalchuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 31

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ice lamps
светодиодная лампа LED ICE™


Explanation:
Это, возможно, какая-то специфическая модификация светодиодных ламп:
Due to popular demand, the market leading ICE™ lamp range has grown. Achieve significant energy savings and light output with ICE™ lamp 4W alongside the already established industry leading 5W 108lm/W GU10 lamps.


    Reference: http://auroralighting.com/gb/ProductDetail/EN-DGU004
Anna Krasnopeeva
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search